Sunday, July 10, 2005

Major Stress day...

Ok, yesterday I was kinda went OVERRRRBOARD. But hey, I'm only a puny jackass human afterall? right?

Anyway, to answer Kendoggies statement...

No, I don't have talent in cursing, or maybe I do have... I guess I should use my talents to its fullest huh?? haha...


N-Kyokun, to answer your statement....

I do have some points to make here...

First and foremost, I did tried to tell you to say quiet in set,action and cut right? cos you are indeed the director? I'm not saying I'm the super chunted son of the bitch who's thinks he's the best.. like you I also want whats best for the group.

Next thing is during the shoot, I did said, camerawomen is shooting, so hush? but sometimes others did not? Maybe the voices can be cut or minus from the film, but since it's stressful enough that all of us have to shoot the film, I do not want to make charisma and my job more stressful because the end product also depends on the editors and as usual I also want whats best for the group.

Another thing here is I did not do anything is because I DO want to do something for the group, I don't to hear other people saying " That Caine ah, never do anything at all only his ass on the ground sucking eggs". I sure hate people think of me that way right? I myself want to know what I'm good at in Film?? I want to know whether I can handle the camera?? Whether I can edit? whether I can help with the directing or giving any suggestions?

But so far all I've gotten was Jaga your bags and so on... Seriously not that I hate doing that, it's just it doesn't contribute shit to the group and neither it contributes to my WORK LOG. Practically I have the foggiest shit to write in my work log? Jaga bags? Give plaster??? this is my work log??? How is it going to contribute?

You all want to know why I'm in much stress, You guys have healthy parents. Your parents are not having any sickness or anything... But I on the other hand have a mom who has cancer and now still going treatment for her liver... I am in much stress you know? i've got a sister and a brother to handle. You N-Kyokun are a single child. You have nothing to worry about. Your parents are in perfect health, mine's not? I have to take over my mom's job has driver for both brother and sister.. You on the other hand spend most of your time outside with friends during weekends, staying up till the wee morning doing God knows what with God knows who... You have a life to enjoy, I can't.... Now you see why I am in soo much stress.

It's not that I wanna fuck the whole group or blaming everyone. Ok fine, you DID try to call me, but I really couldn't call you back and I wasn't at home at the time.. So the least you could do was call again? but you did not? and no one else did? So now you all are blaming me for everything??

As for today's shooting, I had every intention, every eagerness to attend it. I want so much to hlep with the group shooting, but other commitments had me tight and I really had to put that aside. Reason? This is because my mom went Singapore for treatment and my dad had to follow. My aunt couldn't do the fetching because she has to take charge of my dad's Nursery ( dad's company). So in the end I had to do the fetching that was why I had to leave early. If the group is not happy with me, I have nothing else to say..

You have to understand, I'm having my personal problems as well and I am fucking trying not to put that problem in the group as well. But its unavoidable, I have responsibilities of my own and I can't put that aside.


Well, I've said my part. Nothing left to say....


------------------------------------------------------------------------------------


Ok anyway, Today's been a pretty dull day for me, damn stressful somemore! Wanted to blog about some stuffs but then again I have to put that aside.


let us all take a moment and mourn for the victims of the London Bomb blast incident....................................................................................Ok, well this is indeed a sad day for everyone in London. My sincerest condolences to the families of the victims. I do hope they are fine....

How could anyone do such things? have they any heart? oh wait, they don't.. Sigh... Humans are the only living jackass who kill and murder their own kind. Isn't that Ironic?? How often you see a cat killing a cat? a dog killing a dog? a roach killing a roach? or better an ant killing an ant? No right? I tell you ah, we are human beings, kononnya the smartest, the top of the food chain, the only beings that utilize our brains to the fullest, but yet we still cannot think properly. Why la must kill your own kind??? aiyor... dun like that fellow, just place curse on him/her/it la? or you wnat to pray for him/her/it also can. No need kill la.

I know the world is getting crowded, but that you cannot blame them mah? human sex drive super high wan. Wanna screw means wanna screw.... Don't you think goverernment should reduce the price for condoms so ppl would actually buy it ??? sigh..

But a friend once said "live life dangerously", so some ppl who don't wear any condom means he is living his life dangerously.... all the best man....


Exams in 2 days time, I won't be blogging for awhile so to my fellow readers. Thanks for reading and I do appreciate it...

4 Comments:

Anonymous Anonymous said...

caine watch your language.you dont know who is watching...

4:58 PM  
Blogger Suzanne said...

Just couldn't understand why some FUCKING ass hole ppl do not have BALLS to put their name out ? Or better still this anonymous got no LAN JIAO ?! Wah ? who will be watching ( error u can't watch a blog u must read it ) ? The prime minister or some BIG ASSES ? If u got some GUTS put ur SHITTY name out ... if not fUCK OFF

11:19 PM  
Blogger Suzanne said...

There is no need to mind my language since I don't know who are you. Yea ... I'm very protective to my BF so what ?

11:29 PM  
Blogger Caine said...

wow! anonymous is watching.. i'm sooooo scared... who's watching? for your information.. this is my blog..my personal diary.. i don't expect you to read it anyway, whoever you are..cowering behind the pc...not showing ur "face"

11:29 PM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home