Wednesday, June 29, 2005

Supper was great, but I gotta cut down on food...

What would you say to your date when you need to go to the bathroom?

"I go shi shi first ah"

" I need to go wee wee for awhile, please give me a moment"

" I gotta take a leak"

How about this, let me give you the same senario, something I ripped from friendster.


During class, a teacher trying to teach good manners asks the students,
one by one "Michael, if you were on a date, having supper with a nice
young lady, how would you tell her that you have to go to the bathroom?"
she asked.

"Just a minute, I have to go piss."

The teacher replied "That would be rude and
impolite!"

"What about you John, how would you say it?"

"I am sorry, but I really need to go to the bathroom,
I'll be right back."

The teacher responded, "That's better, but it's still not very nice to say the word
bathroom at the table."


"And you Peter, are you able to use your intelligence for once and show us your good
manners?"

"I would say: Darling, may I please be excused for a moment,
I have to shake hands with a very dear friend of mine, whom I
hope you'll get to meet after supper."


So guys you know what to do when you're on a date...

Anyway, one thing about friendster is occasionally you get to come across wonderful thoughts through the Bulleten blog. But then most of the time you have the I am so free I got nothing better to do but waste my damn time on Bulletin Board people who loves to post stuffs like...

1. All about myself

Hey, why would you want to waste your time telling ppl about yourself, which in the end has no damn purpose?? What is the outcome of it? getting hunks to know you? what are the odds? My butt to your face? A million to one??

2. Friendster is shutting down

For the love of gawd, frinedster is NOT shutting down. Are you that desperate to shut down freindster? if so, quit playing friendster! Simple as that. But nooo, I have to receive 5-6 messages by kind friends who wishes to notify me about friendster shutting down.WOW! I must let everyone know too" How about this...

Friendster is shutting down, this is because our technicians got their ass whipped good by the management and therefore theres no one to run our server. Now, our bandwidth is so fullup that we need to vomit out losers who does not send this message.So please forward this message to everyone so we know that you're using your account. If not your ass will be deleted....

Friendster Manager,CEO
John mybrainsaresmallsmith


3. Chain letters

Why the hell does this piece of dogtrash existS!!! My love life depends on my own. The hell is with luck???ooh send this to 20 idiots or your balls will be struck by lightning in 10 minutes... send this to 20 losers or your love of your life will suck the life out of you...Aiyor, this chain letters are so wonderful man, you gotta try it out, if you're a loser of cause. I've been getting e-mails like these one too many that I had to block ppl who send that to me...
wanna see an example of my chain letter?

This is Maria, she is my little baby, she is dying of moneydeficiency. The doctor told us she has 9 lives like a cat. But we cannot bear to see her butt suffer. We decided to go for second opinion. The specialist say the operation would cost us our whole life funds. We had to do this chain...
For every email u sent, this stupid company will give us $1000000000.00. So please help us by sending this to everyone in your address list..

If you need more information please dial 1700-iamjack-coco-no-nuts or email me at Pee_nut@nobrains.com.

Warning to those who deletes this mail, a virus will be sent to your com and smash it to pieces, so please send. Have a damn heart!!


But anyhow, spamming is what idiots do. So I can't really help them but pray that they get a life ASAP or suffer a horrible boredom for life....


Went watch Mr & Mrs Smith today with my darling. Not bad not bad. But what I like was the cinema.GSC 1 utama is damn chun!! The seats are damn comfortable, the popcorn bag is also wonderful. BUT!! they damn cashier gave us fries only but not Fish and CHips, and my popcorn was so soggy!! I was like.. wtf???? GSC wei!! How can give this service one?? wierd , but then they just open don't want to say much loh... but overall I rate the cinema 8/10....

Tomorrow will be watching the premier of War of the Worlds...hopefully TGV don't let me down AGAIN.


1 Comments:

Blogger Ken said...

i liked the joke

I would say: Darling, may I please be excused for a moment,
I have to shake hands with a very dear friend of mine, whom I
hope you'll get to meet after supper."

haha... funny sial

1:34 AM  

Post a Comment

Subscribe to Post Comments [Atom]

<< Home